Whoa, Double Chaos

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search

Whoa, Double Chaos is an achievement that requires the player to wear a full set of chaos equipment when entering a chaos portal within Infernal Source. Any chaos portal will work. Chaos portals will either teleport the player to another portal across from it or a random portal.

Chaos equipment[edit | edit source]

Magic.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Chaos helmet.pngChaos helmet90-----10,356
Chaos body.pngChaos body104-----19,730
Chaos shield.pngChaos shield90-----81,742
Chaos gloves.pngChaos gloves22-----19,530
Chaos boots.pngChaos boots22-----4,599
Totals328-----135,957

Six chaos bars are required to make a full outfit. Cosmic gloves, which is made from one cosmic bar, is required to make chaos bars.

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!

Trivia[edit | edit source]

  • The achievement's name is a reference to the Double Rainbow viral video from 2010.