Small XP lamp (Woodcutting)

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Small XP lamp (Woodcutting) detail.png

A small XP lamp (Woodcutting) is a common prize from Treasure Hunter. Rubbing the lamp grants the player a definite amount of Woodcutting experience scaled to their Woodcutting level, after a confirmation. Freezing the Woodcutting category on Treasure Hunter will remove these lamps from the list of possible rewards. These lamps cannot be banked.

The following is an XP table detailing the experience received from this lamp at various levels:

Skill levelExperienceSkill levelExperienceSkill levelExperience
1Unknown41Unknown814,982.7
273.842Unknown825,154.8
382.443830.5835,353.4
49144Unknown845,555.8
5Unknown45Unknown855,762
6111.3461,004.7865,971.7
7131.6471,054876,184.6
8135.948Unknown886,400.5
9154.149Unknown896,618
10163.750Unknown906,839.5
11Unknown51Unknown917,062.1
12201.252Unknown927,286.5
13219.453Unknown937,512
1424554Unknown947,738.5
15269.655Unknown957,965.5
16Unknown56Unknown968,192.8
17289.5571,707978,347.3
18299.958Unknown988,602
19310.959Unknown998,872.1
20322.5601,970100Unknown
21334.861Unknown1019,319.2
22Unknown62Unknown102Unknown
23361.563Unknown1039,758.3
24376642,378.51049,974.2
25391.3652,491.7105Unknown
26407.5662,609.610610,397.2
27Unknown672,73210710,603.5
28Unknown682,859.410810,811
29Unknown692,991.510911,005
30Unknown703,128.511011,199.6
31Unknown713,270.511111,390
32525.5723,417.511211,576
33549733,569.311311,757.4
34Unknown743,726.211411,934
35Unknown753,888.111512,106
36Unknown764,05511612,273
37Unknown774,226.611712,435
38Unknown784,40311812,592.1
39Unknown794,584.311912,744.3
40Unknown804,77012012,891.5

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!