Skeletal armour set

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Skeletal armour set detail.png

Skeletal armour set is an item obtained by exchanging a set of items with a Grand Exchange clerk via their right-click "Sets" option and clicking on the appropriate item set within the Item Sets interface. Sets are commonly used to reduce the amount of bank space taken up.

Components[edit | edit source]

Magic.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Skeletal helm.pngSkeletal helm146----1232,620
Skeletal top.pngSkeletal top168----1863,357
Skeletal bottoms.pngSkeletal bottoms161----1557,371
Skeletal gloves.pngSkeletal gloves36----7107,481
Skeletal boots.pngSkeletal boots36----7141,949
Totals547----59402,778