Skeletal armour set

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Skeletal armour set detail.png

Skeletal armour set is an item obtained by exchanging a set of items with a Grand Exchange clerk via their right-click "Exchange" option, followed by the "Sets" tab and clicking on the appropriate item set within the Item Sets interface. Sets are commonly used to reduce the amount of bank space taken up.

Components[edit | edit source]

Magic.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Skeletal helm.pngSkeletal helm146.4----12.47,223
Skeletal top.pngSkeletal top168.3----18.626,665
Skeletal bottoms.pngSkeletal bottoms161----15.522,907
Skeletal gloves.pngSkeletal gloves36.6----7.894,653
Skeletal boots.pngSkeletal boots36.6----7.8139,490
Totals548.9----62.1290,938

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!