Rock-shell armour set

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Rock-shell armour set detail.png

Rock-shell armour set is an item obtained by exchanging a set of items with a Grand Exchange clerk via their right-click "Sets" option and clicking on the appropriate item set within the Item Sets interface. Sets are commonly used to reduce the amount of bank space taken up.

Components[edit | edit source]

Attack.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Rock-shell helm.pngRock-shell helm146--12--22,222
Rock-shell plate.pngRock-shell plate168--18--37,797
Rock-shell legs.pngRock-shell legs161--15--39,819
Rock-shell gloves.pngRock-shell gloves36--7--7,212
Rock-shell boots.pngRock-shell boots36--7--6,205
Totals547--59--113,255