Rock-shell armour set

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Rock-shell armour set detail.png

Rock-shell armour set is an item obtained by exchanging a set of items with a Grand Exchange clerk via their right-click "Exchange" option, followed by the "Sets" tab and clicking on the appropriate item set within the Item Sets interface. Sets are commonly used to reduce the amount of bank space taken up.

Components[edit | edit source]

Attack.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Rock-shell helm.pngRock-shell helm146.4--12.4--19,151
Rock-shell plate.pngRock-shell plate168.3--18.6--36,864
Rock-shell legs.pngRock-shell legs161--15.5--35,839
Rock-shell gloves.pngRock-shell gloves36.6--7.8--15,417
Rock-shell boots.pngRock-shell boots36.6--7.8--12,110
Totals548.9--62.1--119,381

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!