Robes of subjugation set

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Robes of subjugation set detail.png

A robes of subjugation set is a set consisting of a hood, garb, gown, boots, gloves and ward of subjugation. It can be exchanged at a Grand Exchange clerk to receive all of the pieces or to put all of the pieces back into the set.

Components, bonuses and prices[edit | edit source]

Sometimes it can be cheaper to buy each item individually.

Magic.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Hood of subjugation.pngHood of subjugation259-1--171,222,271
Garb of subjugation.pngGarb of subjugation298-2--263,979,489
Gown of subjugation.pngGown of subjugation285-1--223,374,926
Gloves of subjugation.pngGloves of subjugation64-1--111,518,378
Boots of subjugation.pngBoots of subjugation64-1--111,816,746
Totals970-6--8711,911,810
Ward of subjugation.pngWard of subjugation297351---788,878
Totals1267357--8712,700,688

Item shards are obtained from certain monsters while having CoinShare on. When a rare drop is given by the monster, 120 item shards are divided up among the involved players and sent to their banks. 120 shards can then be combined to give the original item.

Icon Shard Price x120 Total
Hood of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Hood of subjugation shard Hood of subjugation shard 1,623 194,760
Garb of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Garb of subjugation shard Garb of subjugation shard 23,039 2,764,680
Gown of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Gown of subjugation shard Gown of subjugation shard 33,378 4,005,360
Ward of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Ward of subjugation shard Ward of subjugation shard 219 26,280

Update history[edit | edit source]

The update history project is a work-in-progress – not all updates to this topic may be covered below. See here for how to help out!
  • ninja 24 July 2017 (Update):
    • Grand Exchange sets for Bandos, Armadyl, Subjugation and Ceremonial armours have been added.