Robes of subjugation set

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Robes of subjugation set detail.png

A robes of subjugation set is an item obtained by exchanging a set of items with a Grand Exchange clerk via their right-click "Exchange" option, followed by the "Sets" tab and clicking on the appropriate item set within the Item Sets interface.

Components, bonuses and prices[edit | edit source]

Sometimes it can be cheaper to buy each item individually.

Magic.png
Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Hood of subjugation.pngHood of subjugation259.8-1--17.71,217,229
Garb of subjugation.pngGarb of subjugation298.7-2--26.54,496,637
Gown of subjugation.pngGown of subjugation285.7-1--22.13,360,598
Gloves of subjugation.pngGloves of subjugation64.9-1--111,232,228
Boots of subjugation.pngBoots of subjugation64.9-1--111,183,296
Totals974-6--88.311,489,988
Ward of subjugation.pngWard of subjugation297.2351---967,873
Totals1271.2357--88.312,457,861

Item shards are obtained from certain monsters while having CoinShare on. When a rare drop is given by the monster, 120 item shards are divided up among the involved players and sent to their banks. 120 shards can then be combined to give the original item.

Icon Shard Price x120 Total
Hood of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Hood of subjugation shard Hood of subjugation shard 1,625 195,000
Garb of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Garb of subjugation shard Garb of subjugation shard 23,041 2,764,920
Gown of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Gown of subjugation shard Gown of subjugation shard 33,378 4,005,360
Ward of subjugation shard.png: RS3 Inventory image of Ward of subjugation shard Ward of subjugation shard 220 26,400

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!
  • ninja 24 July 2017 (Update):
    • Grand Exchange sets for Bandos, Armadyl, Subjugation and Ceremonial armours have been added.