Neckwear

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search

Amulets and necklaces are jewellery items that can be worn in the neck slot.

Bonuses & prices[edit | edit source]

Non-enchanted amulets don't have any stat bonuses, so they are not included. Trimmed amulets (with exception of the trimmed amulet of fury) provide no extras bonuses.

ItemAttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Amulet of zealots.pngAmulet of zealots00-5---Dungeoneering token.png 40,000
Salve amulet.pngSalve amulet003---None
Salve amulet (e).pngSalve amulet (e)003444None
Desert amulet 1.pngDesert amulet 1000666None
Lunar amulet.pngLunar amulet000--304,000
Amulet of potency.pngAmulet of potency202---None
Amulet of defence.pngAmulet of defence6008884,774
Amulet of accuracy.pngAmulet of accuracy000-15-6,319
Amulet of power.pngAmulet of power0011515156,221
Desert amulet 2.pngDesert amulet 2001151515None
Amulet of magic.pngAmulet of magic000--182,088
Amulet of strength.pngAmulet of strength00018--3,980
Desert amulet 3.pngDesert amulet 3002242424None
Desert amulet 4.pngDesert amulet 4003303030None
Amulet of glory.pngAmulet of glory00226262611,433
Dragon Rider amulet.pngDragon Rider amulet0010303030500,000
Third age amulet.pngThird age amulet000--32146,208,690
Amulet of fury.pngAmulet of fury0033232322,349,366
Amulet of ranging.pngAmulet of ranging000-32-31,962
Amulet of fury (t).pngAmulet of fury (t)0043434341,969,978
Blood amulet of fury.pngBlood amulet of fury004323232Blood necklace shard and amulet of fury (19,458,143 total)
Amulet of the forsaken.pngAmulet of the forsaken0033636364,616,296
Saradomin's whisper.pngSaradomin's whisper00236--109,519
Saradomin's murmur.pngSaradomin's murmur002-36-587,989
Saradomin's hiss.pngSaradomin's hiss002--36135,573
Amulet of souls.pngAmulet of souls00546464629,323,875
Amulet of souls (or).pngAmulet of souls (or)005484848Soul ornament kit and amulet of souls (49,365,201 total)
Berserker necklace.pngBerserker necklace00330--418,308
Reaper necklace.pngReaper necklace00336363626,852,355
Reaper necklace (or).pngReaper necklace (or)003383838Reaper ornament kit and reaper necklace (27,702,022 total)
Twisted bird skull necklace.pngTwisted bird skull necklace003---Dungeoneering token.png 8,500
Split dragontooth necklace.pngSplit dragontooth necklace004---Dungeoneering token.png 17,000
Demon horn necklace.pngDemon horn necklace005---Dungeoneering token.png 35,000
Arcane pulse necklace.pngArcane pulse necklace000--13Dungeoneering token.png 6,500
Arcane blast necklace.pngArcane blast necklace000--24Dungeoneering token.png 15,500
Arcane stream necklace.pngArcane stream necklace000--44Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000) and Saradomin's hiss (135,573)
Arcane blood necklace.pngArcane blood necklace000--44Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000), Saradomin's hiss and Blood necklace shard (17,244,350 total)
Farsight quick shot necklace.pngFarsight quick shot necklace000-13-Dungeoneering token.png 6,500
Farsight snap shot necklace.pngFarsight snap shot necklace000-24-Dungeoneering token.png 15,500
Farsight sniper necklace.pngFarsight sniper necklace000-44-Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000) and Saradomin's murmur (587,989)
Farsight blood necklace.pngFarsight blood necklace000-44-Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000), Saradomin's murmur and Blood necklace shard (17,696,766 total)
Brawler's jab necklace.pngBrawler's jab necklace00013--Dungeoneering token.png 6,500
Brawler's hook necklace.pngBrawler's hook necklace00024--Dungeoneering token.png 15,500
Brawler's knockout necklace.pngBrawler's knockout necklace00044--Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000) and Saradomin's whisper (109,519)
Brawler's blood necklace.pngBrawler's blood necklace00044--Chaotic remnant (Dungeoneering token.png 100,000), Saradomin's whisper and Blood necklace shard (17,218,296 total)
Holy symbol.pngHoly symbol008---1,773
Unholy symbol.pngUnholy symbol008---3,840

Trimmed amulet prices[edit | edit source]

Amulet (t) Grand Exchange cost
Amulet of magic (t).pngAmulet of magic (t)624,691 [graph]
Strength amulet (t).pngStrength amulet (t)639,007 [graph]
Amulet of glory (t).pngAmulet of glory (t)557,458 [graph]
Amulet of fury (t).pngAmulet of fury (t)1,969,978 [graph]
[view] [talk]
Fury (or) Grand Exchange cost
Amulet of fury.pngAmulet of fury2,349,366 [graph]
Fury ornament kit.pngFury ornament kit617,249 [graph]
Total price2,966,615
[view] [talk]

See also[edit | edit source]