Screening fiery brimstone

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
P2P icon.png
Screening fiery brimstone
RequirementsScreening soil.png
Skills
110+ Archaeology
68 Divination (99 recommended)
50 Summoning (5% increase to materials)
Items
Quest
None
Other
None
Results
ProfitROIExperience gained
7,093,199121.33%60,000 Archaeology
2,400 Divination
Inputs (5,846,036)Outputs (12,939,235)
ItemQuantityGE Price
Fiery brimstone.pngFiery brimstone3,0003,843,000
Sign of the porter VI.pngSign of the porter VI1001,923,000
Binding contract (waterfiend).pngBinding contract (waterfiend)180,036
ItemQuantityGE Price
Third Age iron.pngThird Age iron408.951,170,017
Samite silk.pngSamite silk99.99265,777
White oak.pngWhite oak184.25397,436
Goldrune.pngGoldrune285.37688,595
Orthenglass.pngOrthenglass225.82657,824
Cadmium red.pngCadmium red375.252,124,285
Vellum.pngVellum58.42129,931
Demonhide.pngDemonhide134.82395,023
Chaotic brimstone.pngChaotic brimstone285.371,738,468
Leather scraps.pngLeather scraps192.12432,459
Eye of Dagon.pngEye of Dagon349.41843,822
Hellfire metal.pngHellfire metal455.023,733,874
Animal furs.pngAnimal furs57.3361,725

This guide assumes 3,000 soils screened per hour, using the items suggested above, with an Archaeology level of at least 120.

The materials gained are approximations and can be a little more or less, depending on your Archaeology level.