Killing Raksha

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
P2P icon.png
Killing Raksha
RequirementsRaksha, the Shadow Colossus.png
Skills
  • 138 Combat recommended
  • 96 Summoning recommended
  • 106 Herblore recommended
  • 95 Prayer recommended
Items
  • Ranged_armour#High_level_equipment_(61+).png: RS3 Inventory image of Ranged_armour#High_level_equipment_(61+)T80 or above Ranged Armour
  • Comparison of high-level ranged weapons.png: RS3 Inventory image of Comparison of high-level ranged weaponsT80 or above Ranged Weapon
  • Ruby bakriminel bolts (e).png: RS3 Inventory image of Ruby bakriminel bolts (e)Ruby bakriminel bolts (e) if using a crossbow
  • Fleeting boots.png: RS3 Inventory image of Fleeting bootsFleeting boots recommended
  • Nightmare gauntlets.png: RS3 Inventory image of Nightmare gauntletsNightmare gauntlets recommended
  • Essence of Finality amulet.png: RS3 Inventory image of Essence of Finality amuletEssence of Finality amulet recommended with Dark bow.png: RS3 Inventory image of Dark bowDark bow or Seren godbow.png: RS3 Inventory image of Seren godbowSeren godbow added.
  • Ring of vigour.png: RS3 Inventory image of Ring of vigourRing of vigour switch recommended
  • Asylum surgeon's ring.png: RS3 Inventory image of Asylum surgeon's ringAsylum surgeon's ring recommended
  • Luck of the Dwarves.png: RS3 Inventory image of Luck of the DwarvesLuck of the Dwarves recommended
  • Enhanced Excalibur.png: RS3 Inventory image of Enhanced ExcaliburEnhanced Excalibur recommended
  • Noxious scythe.png: RS3 Inventory image of Noxious scytheNoxious scythe > Laniakea's spear.png: RS3 Inventory image of Laniakea's spearLaniakea's spear > Masuta's warspear.png: RS3 Inventory image of Masuta's warspearMasuta's warspear > Dragon Rider lance.png: RS3 Inventory image of Dragon Rider lanceDragon Rider lance required for pools
  • Quest
    None
    Other
    None
    Results
    ProfitROIExperience gained
    57,596,5211609%*
    Inputs (3,579,272)Outputs (61,175,793)
    ItemQuantityGE Price
    Elder overload potion (6).pngElder overload potion (6)1.66171,798
    Super restore (4).pngSuper restore (4)1539,840
    Replenishment potion (6).pngReplenishment potion (6)2.4936,451
    Blue blubber jellyfish.pngBlue blubber jellyfish120548,760
    Shark.pngShark6029,820
    Binding contract (ripper demon).pngBinding contract (ripper demon)172,728
    Ruby bakriminel bolts (e).pngRuby bakriminel bolts (e)375679,875
    Coins.pngCoins[1]2,000,0002,000,000
    ItemQuantityGE Price
    Greater Ricochet ability codex.pngGreater Ricochet ability codex0.0326,784,167
    Greater Chain ability codex.pngGreater Chain ability codex0.0319,060,663
    Divert ability codex.pngDivert ability codex0.03450,677
    Shadow spike.pngShadow spike0.035,600,184
    Fleeting boots.pngFleeting boots0.075667,764
    Blast diffusion boots.pngBlast diffusion boots0.075210,587
    Laceration boots.pngLaceration boots0.07553,751
    Onyx dust.pngOnyx dust115.181,141,880
    Sirenic scale.pngSirenic scale3.21254,861
    Spirit weed seed.pngSpirit weed seed8.047,570
    Carambola seed.pngCarambola seed5.3657,723
    Golden dragonfruit seed.pngGolden dragonfruit seed8.0471,888
    Black dragonhide.pngBlack dragonhide160.71256,500
    Dinosaur bones.pngDinosaur bones107.141,864,179
    Small blunt rune salvage.pngSmall blunt rune salvage53.57748,179
    Medium spiky orikalkum salvage.pngMedium spiky orikalkum salvage17.141,252,080
    Huge plated orikalkum salvage.pngHuge plated orikalkum salvage13.391,655,317
    Crystal key.pngCrystal key37.5668,813
    Inert adrenaline crystal.pngInert adrenaline crystal16.0718,739
    Soul rune.pngSoul rune160.71246,214
    Light animica stone spirit.pngLight animica stone spirit85.7157,000
    Dark animica stone spirit.pngDark animica stone spirit85.7147,057

    This guide assumes 15 kills per hour with Greater ricochet unlocked. Some players choose to use brews instead of sharks, but they are usually reserved for emergency heal as players with sufficient experience will only need to eat a few solid food at most to counter damage from mistakes and shadow pools during phase 3.

    Other costs to help speed up kills are listed below; however, the grimoire, ripper demon scrolls and hydrix bolts can eat up a significant amount of profit while not providing much advantage and thus used for speed kills.

    Using Erethdor's grimoire.png: RS3 Inventory image of Erethdor's grimoireErethdor's grimoire costs: 8,553,098.67 gp/hr

    Using Scripture of Ful.png: RS3 Inventory image of Scripture of FulScripture of Ful costs: 10,908 gp/hr

    Using Scripture of Jas.png: RS3 Inventory image of Scripture of JasScripture of Jas costs: 44,100 gp/hr

    Using Hydrix bakriminel bolts (e).png: RS3 Inventory image of Hydrix bakriminel bolts (e)Hydrix bakriminel bolts (e) costs: 2,829,600 gp/hr

    Using Ripper Demon scroll (Death From Above).png: RS3 Inventory image of Ripper Demon scroll (Death From Above)Ripper Demon scroll (Death From Above) costs about: 804,000 gp/hr

    Using Vulnerability bomb.png: RS3 Inventory image of Vulnerability bombVulnerability bombs costs about: 1,106,875 gp/hr

    1. ^ Gear repair

    2. Note for pool switches : Using a noxious scythe will dramatically increase your death costs, a Laniakea's spear with Precise 6 Equilibrium 4 perks will one-shot the pools and work perfectly fine.