Medium XP lamp (Defence)

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Medium XP lamp (Defence) detail.png

A medium XP lamp (Defence) is a fairly common prize from Treasure Hunter. Rubbing the lamp grants the player a definite amount of Defence experience scaled to their Defence level, after a confirmation. Freezing the Defence category on Treasure Hunter will remove these lamps from the list of possible rewards. These lamps cannot be banked.

The following is an XP table detailing the experience received from this lamp at various levels:

Skill levelExperienceSkill levelExperienceSkill levelExperience
1Unknown41Unknown819,965.5
2147.642Unknown8210,309.6
3164.8431,6618310,706.9
418244Unknown8411,111.7
5Unknown451,9158511,524.4
6222.6462,009.58611,943.5
7263.2472,1088712,369.3
8271.848Unknown8812,801
9308.249Unknown8913,236
10327.4502,4369013,679.1
11Unknown51Unknown9114,124.3
12402.452Unknown9214,573
13438.853Unknown9315,024.2
1449054Unknown9415,477
15539.255Unknown9515,931
16Unknown56Unknown9616,385.7
17579573,4149716,694.7
18599.858Unknown9817,204
19621.859Unknown9917,744.2
20645603,940100Unknown
21669.661Unknown10118,638.5
22Unknown62Unknown102Unknown
2372363Unknown10319,516.7
24752644,75710419,948.5
25782.6654,983.5105Unknown
26815665,219.210620,794.4
27Unknown675,46410721,207
28885685,718.810821,622
29Unknown695,98310922,010
30Unknown706,25711022,399.2
31Unknown716,54111122,780
321,051726,83511223,152
331,098737,138.711323,514.8
34Unknown747,452.511423,868
35Unknown757,776.211524,212
36Unknown768,11011624,546
37Unknown778,453.411724,870
38Unknown788,80611825,184.2
39Unknown799,168.711925,488.6
40Unknown809,54012025,783

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!