Large XP lamp (Herblore)

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Large XP lamp (Herblore) detail.png

A large XP lamp (Herblore) is a rare prize from Treasure Hunter. Rubbing the lamp grants the player a definite amount of Herblore experience scaled to their Herblore level, after a confirmation. Freezing the Herblore category on Treasure Hunter will remove these lamps from the list of possible rewards. These lamps cannot be banked.

The following is an XP table detailing the experience received from this lamp at various levels:

Skill levelExperienceSkill levelExperienceSkill levelExperience
1Unknown41Unknown8119,931
2295.242Unknown8220,619.2
3329.6433,3228321,413.8
436444Unknown8422,223.5
5Unknown45Unknown8523,048.8
6445.2464,0198623,887
7526.4474,2168724,738.6
8543.648Unknown8825,602
9616.449Unknown8926,472
10654.8504,8729027,358.3
11Unknown51Unknown9128,248.6
12804.852Unknown9229,146
13877.653Unknown9330,048.4
1498054Unknown9430,954
151,078.455Unknown9531,862
16Unknown56Unknown9632,771.5
171,158576,8289733,389.5
181,199.658Unknown9834,408.1
191,243.659Unknown9935,488.4
201,290607,880100Unknown
211,339.261Unknown10137,277
22Unknown62Unknown102Unknown
231,44663Unknown10339,033.5
241,504649,51410439,897
251,565.2659,967105Unknown
261,6306610,438.510641,588.8
27Unknown6710,92810742,414
281,7706811,437.610843,244
29Unknown6911,96610944,020
30Unknown7012,51411044,798.5
31Unknown7113,08211145,560
322,1027213,67011246,304
332,1967314,277.511347,029.6
34Unknown7414,90511447,736
35Unknown7515,552.511548,424
36Unknown7616,22011649,092
37Unknown7716,906.811749,740
38Unknown7817,61211850,368.5
39Unknown7918,337.511950,977.2
40Unknown8019,08012051,566

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!