Huge XP lamp (Invention)

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Huge lamp detail.png

A huge XP lamp (Invention) is a prize from Treasure Hunter and gives Invention experience when used. Using this requires completion of the Invention Tutorial and it gives half of the usual lamp XP, due to Invention being an elite skill.

Skill levelExperienceSkill levelExperienceSkill levelExperience
1Unknown41Unknown8119,931
2295.242Unknown8220,619.2
3329.6433,3228321,413.8
436444Unknown8422,223.5
5Unknown45Unknown8523,048
6445.2464,0198623,887
7526.4474,2168724,738.6
8543.648Unknown8825,602
9616.449Unknown8926,472
10654.850Unknown9027,358.3
11Unknown51Unknown9128,248.6
12804.852Unknown9229,146
13877.653Unknown9330,048
1498054Unknown9430,954
151,078.455Unknown9531,862
16Unknown56Unknown9632,771.5
171,158576,8289733,389.5
181,199.658Unknown9834,408.1
191,243.659Unknown9935,488.4
201,290607,880100Unknown
211,339.261Unknown10137,277
22Unknown62Unknown102Unknown
231,44663Unknown10339,033.5
241,504649,51410439,897
251,565.2659,967105Unknown
261,6306610,438.510641,588.8
27Unknown6710,92810742,414
28Unknown6811,437.610843,244
29Unknown6911,96610944,020
30Unknown7012,51411044,798.5
31Unknown7113,08211145,560
322,1027213,67011246,304
332,1967314,277.511347,029.6
34Unknown7414,90511447,736
35Unknown7515,552.511548,424
36Unknown7616,22011649,092
37Unknown7716,906.511749,740
38Unknown7817,61211850,368.5
39Unknown7918,337.511950,977.2
40Unknown8019,08012051,566

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!
  • patch 10 August 2020 (Update):
    • Invention XP lamps can no longer be consumed before the Invention tutorial is complete. They will be converted into prismatic lamps instead.