Dragonstone armour

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Not to be confused with Gemstone armour.
Dragonstone armour equipped.png

Dragonstone armour is a set of level 50 hybrid armour released on 11 June 2013. Pieces of this set can be obtained as a reward from either Triskelion Treasures (unlocked using the Crystal triskelion) or as a very rare reward from the crystal chest. While Triskelion Treasures is for members only, the components of this set can be traded to and worn by free players as well. The armour consists of 5 pieces.

Components and bonuses[edit | edit source]

Hybrid
Hybrid Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Dragonstone helm.pngDragonstone helm10700---8,246,000
Dragonstone hauberk.pngDragonstone hauberk12300---14,226,334
Dragonstone gauntlets.pngDragonstone gauntlets2600---6,073,052
Dragonstone greaves.pngDragonstone greaves11700---5,717,415
Dragonstone boots.pngDragonstone boots2600---4,056,463
Totals39900---38,319,264

Trivia[edit | edit source]

Concept art
  • A server-wide message is sent out when someone finds a piece of this armour.
  • Similar to Third-age armour, dragonstone armour is typically worn for cosmetic appearance and to show off wealth, rather than to use in combat, as there are other armour sets with similar stats that are much cheaper.