Dragonstone armour

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Not to be confused with Gemstone armour.

Dragonstone armour is a set of level 50 hybrid armour released on 11 June 2013. The five pieces of this set can be obtained as a reward from either Triskelion Treasures (unlocked using the Crystal triskelion) or as a very rare reward from the crystal chest. While Triskelion Treasures and crystal chest are for members only, the components of this set can be traded to and worn by free players as well.

Components and bonuses[edit | edit source]

CombatSwords.png
Hybrid Item
AttributeStyle bonusPrice
DefenceConstitutionPrayerAttack-icon.pngRanged-icon.pngMagic-icon.png
Dragonstone helm.pngDragonstone helm107.2-----5,485,712
Dragonstone hauberk.pngDragonstone hauberk123.2-----10,621,528
Dragonstone gauntlets.pngDragonstone gauntlets26.8-----3,623,367
Dragonstone greaves.pngDragonstone greaves117.9-----5,367,749
Dragonstone boots.pngDragonstone boots26.8-----3,279,762
Totals401.9-----28,378,118

Achievements[edit | edit source]

  • Dragonstone Dragonstone Dragonstone (RuneScore.png 20) – Kill a dragonstone dragon, while wearing the dragonstone armour and dragonstone jewellery, using dragonstone bolts, with an inventory full of dragonstones.

Gallery[edit | edit source]

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!

Trivia[edit | edit source]

  • A server-wide announcement is sent out when someone finds a piece of this armour.
  • Similar to Third-age armour, dragonstone armour is typically worn for cosmetic appearance and to show off wealth, rather than to use in combat, as there are other armour sets with similar stats that are much cheaper.