Concentrated alloy bar

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to: navigation, search
Concentrated alloy bar detail.png

A concentrated alloy bar is a bar used in the creation of masterwork equipment and armour spikes (alloy). It is made at level 99 Smithing from one bronze, iron, steel, mithril, adamant, rune, orikalkum, necronium, bane and elder rune bar in the metal bank at any furnace. Five concentrated alloy bars are required to make one enriched alloy bar. One concentrated alloy bar can also be used to upgrade 1000 armour spikes into 1000 alloy armour spikes.

They can occasionally be found from opening a metamorphic geode. Up to ten can be found from one geode.

Smelting[edit | edit source]

Concentrated alloy bar.png Concentrated alloy bar
Smithing-Hourglass.pngMake-X GE icon.png
10 XP-4 (2.4s) [recipe 1]58,800
Requirements
Smithing Smithing level99
P2P icon.png Members only
Materials
ItemQuantityPriceTotal
Bronze bar.pngBronze bar1626626
Iron bar.pngIron bar11,1731,173
Steel bar.pngSteel bar1877877
Mithril bar.pngMithril bar1597597
Adamant bar.pngAdamant bar11,6881,688
Rune bar.pngRune bar13,1723,172
Orikalkum bar.pngOrikalkum bar18,3968,396
Necronium bar.pngNecronium bar110,35810,358
Bane bar.pngBane bar112,60312,603
Elder rune bar.pngElder rune bar117,42217,422
Total price56,912
Profit1,888
  1. ^ Superheat Form will reduce this by 1 tick.

Products[edit | edit source]

This list was created dynamically, and shows the first 100 items alphabetically.
To force an update of this list, click here.
For an exhaustive list of items, click here.

Drop sources[edit | edit source]

This list was created dynamically. For help, see the FAQ.
To force an update of this list, click here.
For an exhaustive list of all known sources for this item, see here (include RDT).
  1. ^ There is further information on this drop; see the associated page for details.

Update history[edit | edit source]

The update history project is a work-in-progress – not all updates to this topic may be covered below. See here for how to help out!