Concentrated alloy bar

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Concentrated alloy bar detail.png

A concentrated alloy bar is a bar used in the creation of masterwork equipment and armour spikes (alloy). It is made at level 99 Smithing from one bronze, iron, steel, mithril, adamant, rune, orikalkum, necronium, bane and elder rune bar in the metal bank at any furnace. Five concentrated alloy bars are required to make one enriched alloy bar. One concentrated alloy bar can also be used to upgrade 1000 armour spikes into 1000 alloy armour spikes.

They can occasionally be found when opening a metamorphic geode. Up to ten can be found from one geode.

Smelting[edit | edit source]

Concentrated alloy bar.png Concentrated alloy bar
Smithing-Hourglass.pngMake-X GE icon.png
10 XP-4 (2.4s) [r 1]51,788
Requirements
Smithing Smithing level99
P2P icon.png Members only
Materials
ItemQuantityPriceTotal
Bronze bar.pngBronze bar1733733
Iron bar.pngIron bar11,1521,152
Steel bar.pngSteel bar11,2011,201
Mithril bar.pngMithril bar11,3681,368
Adamant bar.pngAdamant bar12,6882,688
Rune bar.pngRune bar14,2494,249
Orikalkum bar.pngOrikalkum bar17,5067,506
Necronium bar.pngNecronium bar18,0798,079
Bane bar.pngBane bar18,6608,660
Elder rune bar.pngElder rune bar114,12414,124
Total price49,760
Profit2,028
  1. ^ Superheat Form will reduce this by 1 tick.

Products[edit | edit source]

This is an auto-generated list (update now), and shows the first 100 items alphabetically. For all items, click here.

Drop sources[edit | edit source]

For an exhaustive list of all known sources for this item, see here (include RDT).

Update history[edit | edit source]

This information has been compiled as part of the update history project. Some updates may not be included - see here for how to help out!