Calculator:Disassembly by category/spear

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "spear", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using JavaScript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "spear" category break down into:

Please enable JavaScript to be able to change the junk reduction used, or switch to auto disassemblers. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction with no machine only.
ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Effective
cost
Materials
per hour
Efficiency ratio
Adamant hasta.png Adamant hasta856%9,9191,0002,817.910,559
Adamant spear.png Adamant spear1256%24,6621,0004,670.8315,839
Augmented Guthan's warspear.png Augmented Guthan's warspear
(item level 9+)
480%2,287,039047,646.65144,000
Augmented Masterwork Spear of Annihilation.png Augmented Masterwork Spear of Annihilation
(item level 9+)
480%380,794,29507,933,214.48144,000
Augmented Spear of Annihilation.png Augmented Spear of Annihilation
(item level 9+)
480%95,719,04201,994,146.71144,000
Augmented Sunspear (melee).png Augmented Sunspear (melee)
(item level 9+)
480%879,877018,330.77144,000
Augmented Zamorakian spear.png Augmented Zamorakian spear
(item level 9+)
480%3,167,279065,984.98144,000
Augmented mizuyari.png Augmented mizuyari
(item level 9+)
480%4,277,905089,123.02144,000
Augmented superior Vesta's spear.png Augmented superior Vesta's spear
(item level 9+)
480%12,049,3640251,028.42144,000
Black spear.png Black spear1272.5%13,0501,0003,954.559,900
Bone spear.png Bone spear1298.9%4,44210033,651.52395
Bronze hasta.png Bronze hasta898.9%4841,0005,500263
Bronze spear.png Bronze spear1298.9%7,1801,00054,393.94395
Corrupt Vesta's spear.png Corrupt Vesta's spear1278%1,032,74910391,192.87,919
Corrupt dragon spear.png Corrupt dragon spear1234%101,9121012,867.6823,759
Dorgeshuun spear.png Dorgeshuun spear180%391,942021,774.5654,000
Doru spear.png Doru spear240%533,152022,214.6772,000
Dragon hasta.png Dragon hasta834%28,006105,304.1715,839
Dragon spear.png Dragon spear1234%35,695104,506.9423,759
Guthan's warspear.png Guthan's warspear1223%2,007,16210217,225.3227,720
Iron hasta.png Iron hasta889%4471,000507.952,639
Iron spear.png Iron spear1289%13,7151,00010,390.153,959
Masterwork Spear of Annihilation.png Masterwork Spear of Annihilation120%380,514,418231,709,534.8336,000
Masuta's warspear.png Masuta's warspear121.70%2,904,4382246,222.2835,388
Mithril hasta.png Mithril hasta867%3,7241,0001,410.617,919
Mithril spear.png Mithril spear1267%10,8671,0002,744.1911,879
Mizuyari.png Mizuyari121%3,998,028100336,534.3435,640
Noose wand.png Noose wand1298.9%2,05510015,568.18395
Rune hasta.png Rune hasta845%20,2031004,591.5913,200
Rune spear.png Rune spear1245%24,7571003,751.0619,800
Spear of Annihilation.png Spear of Annihilation120%95,439,16527,953,263.7536,000
Steel hasta.png Steel hasta878%1,5991,000908.525,279
Steel spear.png Steel spear1278%5,0541,0001,914.397,919
Sunspear (melee).png Sunspear (melee)123%600,000051,546.3934,920
Vesta's spear.png Vesta's spear123%2,005,50610172,294.3334,920
Xolo spear.png Xolo spear240%824,508034,354.572,000
Zamorakian spear.png Zamorakian spear124.20%2,887,40210251,165.834,487
Results shown: 37