Calculator:Disassembly by category/mace

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "mace", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using JavaScript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "mace" category break down into:

Please enable JavaScript to be able to change the junk reduction used, or switch to auto disassemblers. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction with no machine only.
ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Effective
cost
Materials
per hour
Efficiency ratio
Adamant cane.png Adamant cane858.2%1,510,5342451,714.7110,031
Adamant mace.png Adamant mace856%22,5441006,404.5510,559
Adamant mace + 1.png Adamant mace + 11667%16,3771003,101.715,839
Adamant mace + 2.png Adamant mace + 23267%58,0981005,501.731,679
Adamant off hand mace.png Adamant off hand mace856%10,7741003,060.810,559
Adamant off hand mace + 1.png Adamant off hand mace + 11656%13,8721001,970.4521,119
Adamant off hand mace + 2.png Adamant off hand mace + 23256%23,3041001,655.1142,239
Akrisae's war mace.png Akrisae's war mace1223%549,8611059,508.7727,720
Augmented Akrisae's war mace.png Augmented Akrisae's war mace
(item level 9+)
480%829,738017,286.21144,000
Augmented Verac's flail.png Augmented Verac's flail
(item level 9+)
480%1,127,385023,487.19144,000
Augmented drygore mace.png Augmented drygore mace
(item level 9+)
320%26,407,0800825,221.2596,000
Augmented flowers.png Augmented flowers
(item level 9+)
320%282,98208,843.1996,000
Augmented off-hand drygore mace.png Augmented off-hand drygore mace
(item level 9+)
320%33,671,21001,052,225.3196,000
Black cane.png Black cane874.7%1,493,6952737,991.66,072
Black flowers.png Black flowers898.9%6,97810079,295.45263
Black mace.png Black mace872.5%6,0861,0002,766.366,600
Blue flowers.png Blue flowers898.9%8,1371,00092,465.91263
Bone club.png Bone club898.9%1,00010011,363.64263
Briefcase.png Briefcase898.9%1,708,8061019,418,250263
Bronze mace.png Bronze mace898.9%1,73910019,761.36263
Bronze off hand mace.png Bronze off hand mace898.9%4591005,215.91263
Butterfly net.png Butterfly net898.9%88610010,068.18263
Ceremonial mace.png Ceremonial mace1018.6%161,948019,895.3324,419
Corrupt dragon mace.png Corrupt dragon mace834%28,403105,379.3615,839
Dragon cane.png Dragon cane836.2%1,434,9372281,139.6915,311
Dragon mace.png Dragon mace834%28,289105,357.7715,839
Drygore mace.png Drygore mace80%26,127,20313,265,900.3824,000
Flowers (mixed).png Flowers (mixed)898.9%3,8701,00043,977.27263
Flowers (pastel).png Flowers (pastel)898.9%5,1161,00058,136.36263
Frying pan.png Frying pan878%2,4181001,373.865,279
Granite mace.png Granite mace839.5%24,256105,011.5714,520
Iron mace.png Iron mace889%2,8171,0003,201.142,639
Iron mace + 1.png Iron mace + 11689%3,0131001,711.935,279
Iron off hand mace.png Iron off hand mace889%536100609.092,639
Iron off hand mace + 1.png Iron off hand mace + 11689%3,7051002,105.115,279
Kal-i-kra mace.png Kal-i-kra mace240%356,054014,835.5872,000
Maple blackjack.png Maple blackjack867%4,1591001,575.387,919
Maple blackjack (d).png Maple blackjack (d)867%4,3711001,655.687,919
Maple blackjack (o).png Maple blackjack (o)867%4,0541001,535.617,919
Meat tenderiser.png Meat tenderiser856%36,17810010,277.8410,559
Mithril mace.png Mithril mace867%9,1071003,449.627,919
Mithril mace + 1.png Mithril mace + 11667%10,4261001,974.6215,839
Mithril mace + 2.png Mithril mace + 23267%23,7371002,247.8231,679
Mithril off hand mace.png Mithril off hand mace867%5,9441002,251.527,919
Mithril off hand mace + 1.png Mithril off hand mace + 11667%10,0101001,895.8315,839
Mithril off hand mace + 2.png Mithril off hand mace + 23267%29,6431002,807.131,679
Oak blackjack (d).png Oak blackjack (d)889%1,2121001,377.272,639
Oak blackjack (o).png Oak blackjack (o)889%1,2921001,468.182,639
Off-hand black mace.png Off-hand black mace872.5%3,3601,0001,527.276,600
Off-hand briefcase.png Off-hand briefcase898.9%1,499,0551017,034,715.91263
Off-hand dragon mace.png Off-hand dragon mace834%27,598105,226.8915,839
Off-hand drygore mace.png Off-hand drygore mace80%33,391,33314,173,916.6324,000
Off-hand rubber turkey.png Off-hand rubber turkey898.9%93,11421,058,113.64263
Off-hand suitcase.png Off-hand suitcase898.9%1,469,3341016,696,977.27263
Ogre club.png Ogre club894.5%428100972.731,320
Orange flowers.png Orange flowers898.9%2,7271,00030,988.64263
Purple flowers.png Purple flowers898.9%3,1051,00035,284.09263
Red flowers.png Red flowers898.9%4,1951,00047,670.45263
Rolling pin.png Rolling pin856%12,6381003,590.3410,559
Royal sceptre.png Royal sceptre898.9%57,3952652,215.91263
Rune cane.png Rune cane847.2%1,343,9112318,160.7512,672
Rune mace.png Rune mace845%23,0101005,229.5513,200
Rune mace + 1.png Rune mace + 11645%37,1511004,221.726,400
Rune mace + 2.png Rune mace + 23245%34,7271001,973.1352,800
Rune mace + 3.png Rune mace + 36445%114,8031003,261.45105,600
Rune off hand mace.png Rune off hand mace845%12,5431002,850.6813,200
Rune off hand mace + 1.png Rune off hand mace + 11645%34,3521003,903.6426,400
Rune off hand mace + 2.png Rune off hand mace + 23245%68,0221003,864.8952,800
Rune off hand mace + 3.png Rune off hand mace + 36445%117,8751003,348.72105,600
Steel mace.png Steel mace878%4,0981002,328.415,279
Steel mace + 1.png Steel mace + 11678%7,9531002,259.3810,559
Steel off hand mace.png Steel off hand mace878%4,0531002,302.845,279
Steel off hand mace + 1.png Steel off hand mace + 11678%7,2131002,049.1510,559
Suitcase.png Suitcase898.9%1,496,3371017,003,829.55263
Superior ancient mace.png Superior ancient mace834%2,739,204100518,788.6415,839
TzHaar-Ket-Em.png TzHaar-Ket-Em834%18,243103,455.1115,839
Verac's flail.png Verac's flail1223%847,5081091,721.6527,720
White flowers.png White flowers898.9%54,879100623,625263
White mace.png White mace872.5%2,8411001,291.366,600
Willow blackjack (d).png Willow blackjack (d)878%1,9491001,107.395,279
Willow blackjack (o).png Willow blackjack (o)878%2,7161001,543.185,279
Willow-blackjack.png Willow-blackjack898.9%7931009,011.36263
Yellow flowers.png Yellow flowers898.9%3,1321,00035,590.91263
Results shown: 83