Calculator:Disassembly by category/logs

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "logs", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using JavaScript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "logs" category break down into:

Please enable JavaScript to be able to change the junk reduction used, or switch to auto disassemblers. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction with no machine only.
ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Effective
cost
Materials
per hour
Efficiency ratio
Acadia incense sticks.png Acadia incense sticks247.2%3,7121,0003,515.153,168
Acadia logs.png Acadia logs14.20%77525,000808.982,874
Achey tree logs.png Achey tree logs198.9%1,9561,000177,818.1833
Animal furs.png Animal furs13.80%5,7825,0006,010.42,886
Arctic pine logs.png Arctic pine logs153.8%46225,0001,0001,386
Arctic pyre logs.png Arctic pyre logs198.9%15,5281,0001,411,636.3633
Black dragonhide.png Black dragonhide12.70%1,84410,0001,895.172,919
Blue dragonhide.png Blue dragonhide127.4%1,79310,0002,469.72,178
Corrupted magic logs.png Corrupted magic logs14.20%48225,000503.132,874
Cowhide.png Cowhide198.9%70110,00063,727.2733
Demonhide.png Demonhide168.1%2,8925,0009,065.83957
Dinosaur hide.png Dinosaur hide10.60%254,002500255,535.212,982
Dinosaur leather.png Dinosaur leather10.60%265,029500266,628.772,982
Elder logs.png Elder logs10%9,15425,0009,1543,000
Elder pyre logs.png Elder pyre logs198.9%31,1521,0002,832,00033
Eucalyptus logs.png Eucalyptus logs136.2%1,18725,0001,860.51,913
Eucalyptus pyre logs.png Eucalyptus pyre logs198.9%14,2891,0001,299,00033
Green dragonhide.png Green dragonhide137.3%92510,0001,475.281,881
Logs.png Logs198.9%1,38025,000125,454.5533
Magic incense sticks.png Magic incense sticks24.20%1,8301,000955.115,748
Magic logs.png Magic logs14.20%47925,0005002,874
Magic pyre logs.png Magic pyre logs198.9%23,8321,0002,166,545.4533
Mahogany logs.png Mahogany logs145%83725,0001,521.821,650
Mahogany pyre logs.png Mahogany pyre logs198.9%15,6011,0001,418,272.7333
Maple incense sticks.png Maple incense sticks256%6801,000772.732,639
Maple logs.png Maple logs150.5%21025,000424.241,485
Maple pyre logs.png Maple pyre logs198.9%16,1811,0001,471,00033
Oak incense sticks.png Oak incense sticks278%7741,0001,759.091,319
Oak logs.png Oak logs183.5%84025,0005,090.91495
Oak pyre logs.png Oak pyre logs198.9%4,1981,000381,636.3633
Pyre logs.png Pyre logs198.9%6,78425,000616,727.2733
Red dragonhide.png Red dragonhide119.7%1,56010,0001,942.712,409
Royal dragonhide.png Royal dragonhide10.60%2,34710,0002,361.172,982
Snake hide.png Snake hide150.5%3,99910,0008,078.791,485
Teak logs.png Teak logs161.5%21425,000555.841,155
Teak pyre logs.png Teak pyre logs198.9%17,5421,0001,594,727.2733
White oak.png White oak181.3%2,1845,00011,679.14561
Willow incense sticks.png Willow incense sticks267%2,0431,0003,095.451,979
Willow logs.png Willow logs167%74425,0002,254.55989
Willow pyre logs.png Willow pyre logs198.9%4,6481,000422,545.4533
Wooden incense sticks.png Wooden incense sticks298.9%1,6221,00073,727.2766
Yak-hide.png Yak-hide152.7%2145,000452.431,419
Yew incense sticks.png Yew incense sticks228.5%1,6381,0001,145.454,290
Yew logs.png Yew logs134%29925,000453.031,979
Yew pyre logs.png Yew pyre logs198.9%20,3961,0001,854,181.8233
Zarosian training dummy.png Zarosian training dummy681.3%75,008066,852.053,366
Results shown: 46