Calculator:Disassembly by category/crossbows

From the RuneScape Wiki, the wiki for all things RuneScape
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of all tradeable items in the disassembly category we've named "crossbows", with the effective cost per material obtained. This is a measure of how much obtaining each non-junk material will cost at base junk chance, with the option to change to any junk chance using JavaScript.

For more details on the calculator, see Calculator:Disassembly by category. Be aware that not all items have been updated with disassembly details. See here for instructions on how to help the wiki gather this information!

Items in the "crossbows" category break down into:

Please enable JavaScript to be able to change the junk reduction used, or switch to auto disassemblers. Until then, the table displays values for no junk reduction with no machine only.
ItemMaterialsJunkPrice per
disassemble
Buy
limit
Effective
cost
Materials
per hour
Efficiency ratio
Adamant crossbow.png Adamant crossbow856%20,1991,0005,738.3510,559
Adamant crossbow (u).png Adamant crossbow (u)467%13,98550010,594.73,959
Adamant limbs.png Adamant limbs267%5,3795,0008,1501,979
Armadyl crossbow.png Armadyl crossbow84.20%7,935,08411,035,371.0922,992
Ascension crossbow.png Ascension crossbow80%147,399,309218,424,913.6324,000
Augmented Armadyl crossbow.png Augmented Armadyl crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%8,214,9610256,717.5396,000
Augmented Blightbound crossbow.png Augmented Blightbound crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%659,377,470020,605,545.9496,000
Augmented Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow.png Augmented Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%1,396,305043,634.5396,000
Augmented Karil's pistol crossbow.png Augmented Karil's pistol crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%1,272,171039,755.3496,000
Augmented Off-hand Blightbound crossbow.png Augmented Off-hand Blightbound crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%846,910,360026,465,948.7596,000
Augmented ascension crossbow.png Augmented ascension crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%147,679,18604,614,974.5696,000
Augmented off-hand Armadyl crossbow.png Augmented off-hand Armadyl crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%5,853,1070182,909.5996,000
Augmented off-hand ascension crossbow.png Augmented off-hand ascension crossbow
(item level 9+)
320%149,857,99604,683,062.3896,000
Black crossbow.png Black crossbow872.5%1,294,6722588,487.276,600
Blightbound crossbow.png Blightbound crossbow80%659,097,593282,387,199.1324,000
Bronze crossbow.png Bronze crossbow898.9%4,7531,00054,011.36263
Bronze crossbow (u).png Bronze crossbow (u)495.6%116500659.09528
Bronze limbs.png Bronze limbs298.9%1995,0009,045.4566
Crossbow.png Crossbow898.9%4,82610054,840.91263
Demon slayer crossbow.png Demon slayer crossbow834%95,555118,097.5415,839
Dorgeshuun crossbow.png Dorgeshuun crossbow869.2%4,0571001,646.517,391
Dragon crossbow.png Dragon crossbow834%14,853,420102,813,147.7315,839
Dragon crossbow (u).png Dragon crossbow (u)448.3%10,665,798105,157,542.556,204
Dragon limbs.png Dragon limbs234%13,895,0075,00010,526,520.453,959
Hunters' crossbow.png Hunters' crossbow845%8,3671001,901.5913,200
Iron crossbow.png Iron crossbow889%5,5331,0006,287.52,639
Iron crossbow (u).png Iron crossbow (u)479.1%191500228.472,508
Iron limbs.png Iron limbs289%2185,000990.91659
Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow.png Karil's off-hand pistol crossbow823%1,116,428100181,238.3118,480
Karil's pistol crossbow.png Karil's pistol crossbow823%992,294100161,086.6918,480
Magic stock.png Magic stock248.3%3721,000359.773,102
Mahogany stock.png Mahogany stock267%1881,000284.851,979
Maple stock.png Maple stock270.3%1791,000301.351,782
Mithril crossbow.png Mithril crossbow867%8,9381,0003,385.617,919
Mithril crossbow (u).png Mithril crossbow (u)470.3%1,3145001,106.063,564
Mithril limbs.png Mithril limbs267%1,2325,0001,866.671,979
Oak stock.png Oak stock286.8%741,000280.3792
Off-hand Armadyl crossbow.png Off-hand Armadyl crossbow84.20%5,573,2301727,195.9822,992
Off-hand Blightbound crossbow.png Off-hand Blightbound crossbow80%846,630,4832105,828,810.3824,000
Off-hand adamant crossbow.png Off-hand adamant crossbow856%9,2571,0002,629.8310,559
Off-hand ascension crossbow.png Off-hand ascension crossbow80%149,578,119218,697,264.8824,000
Off-hand black crossbow.png Off-hand black crossbow872.5%1,580,814100718,551.826,600
Off-hand bronze crossbow.png Off-hand bronze crossbow898.9%1,3751,00015,625263
Off-hand demon slayer crossbow.png Off-hand demon slayer crossbow834%60,387111,436.9315,839
Off-hand dragon crossbow.png Off-hand dragon crossbow834%13,790,619102,611,859.6615,839
Off-hand iron crossbow.png Off-hand iron crossbow889%1,1301,0001,284.092,639
Off-hand mithril crossbow.png Off-hand mithril crossbow867%4,3291,0001,639.777,919
Off-hand rune crossbow.png Off-hand rune crossbow845%13,3111003,025.2313,200
Off-hand steel crossbow.png Off-hand steel crossbow878%2,8301,0001,607.955,279
Rune crossbow.png Rune crossbow845%12,8801002,927.2713,200
Rune limbs.png Rune limbs245%8,7745,0007,976.363,300
Runite crossbow (u).png Runite crossbow (u)462.6%8,8405005,909.094,488
Steel crossbow.png Steel crossbow878%4,6861,0002,662.55,279
Steel crossbow (u).png Steel crossbow (u)474.7%259500255.933,036
Steel limbs.png Steel limbs278%4695,0001,065.911,319
Teak stock.png Teak stock274.7%1281,000252.961,518
Willow stock.png Willow stock279.1%931,000222.491,254
Wooden stock.png Wooden stock295.6%671,000761.36264
Yew stock.png Yew stock262.6%3781,000505.352,244
Zanik's crossbow.png Zanik's crossbow847.2%20,19904,781.9612,672
Results shown: 60